2016 Tournament Results

Men’s Open Division

Men’s Cup Runner Up Men’s Bowl Runner Up Men’s Plate Runner Up Social Winner
Molly Maguires Washington Irish Harrisburg Rugby Bad Cats Lancaster Roses Pittsburgh Pandas Whitehorse

Women’s Open Division

Women’s Cup Runner Up Women’s Bowl Runner Up Women’s Plate Runner Up
Harrisburg Harlots Whitehorse Pittsburgh Highlanders Harrisburg Harlots 2 NE Philly Irish HOGS


All Time Tournament Results History

Men’s Open Division

Men’s Cup Runner Up Men’s Plate Runner Up Men’s Bowl Runner Up Social Winner
2015 Reading Rugby
2014 Molly McGuire’s Old Gaelic Severn River Harrisburg Binghampton Barbos FOGG N/A
Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place N/A N/A N/A
2013 Schuylkill River Severn River PBR Pounders N/A N/A N/A
2012 N/A N/A N/A
2011 Schuylkill River White Pittsburgh Harlequins Old Blue Blackthorn N/A N/A N/A
2010 Pittsburgh Harlequins Old Gaelic Lehigh Valley Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
2009 Roses Old Gaelic Lehigh Valley Grizzlies N/A N/A N/A
2008 Old Gaelic A Roses A Wilkes Barre Reading N/A N/A N/A
2007 Norfolk Roses A Lehigh Valley Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
2006 Roses A Lehigh Valley B Harrisburg Lehigh Valley A N/A N/A N/A
2005 Roses A Lehigh Valley Harrisburg Philadelphia Whitemarsh N/A N/A N/A
2004 Old Gaelic Roses A Harrisburg Lehigh Valley N/A N/A N/A
2003 Lehigh Valley Pittsburgh Harlequins Harrisburg Roses A N/A N/A N/A
2002 Reading Harrisburg Brandywine Lehigh Valley N/A N/A N/A
2001 Lancaster Manhattan, NY Penn State Brandywine N/A N/A N/A
2000 Lancaster Reading Manhattan Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1999 Reading Penn State Lancaster Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1998 Penn State Lancaster Harrisburg Reading N/A N/A N/A
1997 Lancaster Manhattan North Penn Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1996 Lancaster Penn State Bethlehem South Jersey N/A N/A N/A
1995 Penn State Lancaster Blackthorn Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1994 Blackthorn Old Boys Penn State Blackthorn Clearfield N/A N/A N/A
1993 Lancaster Blackthorn South Jersey Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1992 Harrisburg Blackthorn South Jersey Lancaster N/A N/A N/A
1991 Blackthorn Harrisburg South Jersey Lancaster N/A N/A N/A
1990 South Jersey Lost Boys Lancaster Harrisburg N/A N/A N/A
1989 Lost Boys South Jersey Harrisburg Morris N/A N/A N/A
1988 South Jersey Montgomery Lost Boys Blackthorn N/A N/A N/A
1987 Lancaster Blackthorn South Jersey Princeton AC N/A N/A N/A

Women’s Open Division

Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
2015 Harrisburg Harlots Morris
2014 Brandywine Riot Lancaster Thorns
2013 DC Furies Navy Women
2012
2011 NYRC Keystone I Keystone II Philadelphia
2010 Keystone Philadelphia York/Lancaster Thorns Lost Lady Lions
2009 Keystone Harrisburg Village Lions Doylestown
2008 Keystone Village Lions Harrisburg York/Lancaster Thorns
2007 NOVA 1 Washington Furies Maulie Maguires Harrisburg
2006 Keystone Maulie Maguires Monmouth Lancaster Thorns
2005 Keystone Brandywine Maulie Maguires Harrisburg
2004 Keystone Maulie Maguires Harrisburg Philadelphia A
2003 New York NOVA 1 Keystone 1 Harrisburg
2002 MD Stingers Old Girls Brandywine Keystone Lehigh Valley

U19 Boy’s Division

Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
2014
2013 Exeter Eagles Fishers HS
2012
2011 Lehigh Valley Upper Dauphin Doylestown Knightswarm
2010 Carlisle Lehigh Valley West Carroll Knightswarm
2009 West Shore United I Carlisle West Shore United II Hempfield/Warwick
2008 West Shore United I Harrisburg Cougars West Shore United II Hempfield/Warwick
2007 West Shore United State College Hempfield
2006 West Shore United Hempfield Hibernians

U19 Girl’s Division

Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
2014 Doylestown North Bay
2013
2012
2011 State College Hempfield Doylestown West Shore United
2010 West Shore United Red Doylestown I West Shore United White Hempfield Knightmares
2009 Doylestown I Hempfield White Warwick Doylestown II
2008 Hempfield White Warwick Storm Doylestown I Doylestown II
2007 Doylestown Warwick Storm West Shore United
2006 Hempfield West Shore United